Is Woolworths Chips Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?

Description
Sour cream and onion chips in a 160g tube offer tangy savory flavor with crunchy, crisp texture; commonly eaten as a snack, at parties, or with sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent crispness, bold seasoning, convenient resealable tube packaging, occasional broken pieces, and generally good value for price and portion size.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sour cream and onion chips in a 160g tube offer tangy savory flavor with crunchy, crisp texture; commonly eaten as a snack, at parties, or with sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent crispness, bold seasoning, convenient resealable tube packaging, occasional broken pieces, and generally good value for price and portion size.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Corn Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour (Contains Milk), Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Woolworths Chips Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chips Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Chips Sour Cream & Onion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


