Is Woolworths Choc Chip Cookies 500g Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dark Compound Chocolate Chips (20%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Solids(1), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk Solids), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Antioxidant (307b)), Wheaten Corn Flour (Wheat), Whole Egg Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts). (1) Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Woolworths Choc Chip Cookies 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Choc Chip Cookies 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Choc Chip Cookies 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


