Is Woolworths Choc Chip Cookies 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dark Compound Chocolate Chips (20%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Solids(1), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk Solids), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Antioxidant (307b)), Wheaten Corn Flour (Wheat), Whole Egg Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts). (1) Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Woolworths Choc Chip Cookies 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Choc Chip Cookies 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Choc Chip Cookies 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


