No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Woolworths Choc Chip Muffin 4 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Dark Chocolate (12%) (Cocoa Solids (50%) (Cocoa Liquor (1), Cocoa Butter (1), Cocoa Powder (1)), Sugar, Emulsifier (322 (Sunflower)), Natural Flavour), Dextrose, Egg Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (450, 501), Thickeners (1422, 415), Salt, Preservative (202), Natural Flavour.(1) Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.

Check Woolworths Choc Chip Muffin 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Choc Chip Muffin 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Woolworths Choc Chip Muffin 4 pack | Spoonful