Is Woolworths Chocolate Coated Popping Candy Popcorn 220g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 24% milk solids view more
- milk sugar
- shellac
- milk solids
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- milk chocolate
24% milk solids view more
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Caramel Popcorn, Popping Corn, Glucose, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Salt, Popping Candy, Corn Syrup, Milk Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Glucose Syrup), Milk Chocolate Contains 30% Cocoa Solids And 24% Milk Solids View More
Check Woolworths Chocolate Coated Popping Candy Popcorn 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chocolate Coated Popping Candy Popcorn 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Chocolate Coated Popping Candy Popcorn 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


