Is Woolworths Chocolate Flavoured Custard 85g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dried whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Cream, Cocoa Powder (2%), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Chocolate Flavour (0.07%)
Check Woolworths Chocolate Flavoured Custard 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chocolate Flavoured Custard 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Chocolate Flavoured Custard 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


