Is Woolworths Chocolate & Hazelnut Mousse Slice 2 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream stabiliser
- milk powder
- unsalted butter
- milk solids
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- pure cream
- milk chocolate decoration
- full fat soft cheese
- chocolate hazelnut mousse
cream stabiliser
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate Hazelnut Mousse (Pure Cream (Cream (Milk)), Crème (Water, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Sugar, Emulsifiers (471, 435, Lecithin (Soy)), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts)), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (Locust Bean Gum), Preservative (Lactic Acid), Starter Culture (Milk)), Hazelnut Paste (Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (11%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder(¹), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Water, Cream Stabiliser (Vegetable Gum (401), Maize Starch, Thickener (1422)), Beef Gelatine, Cocoa Powder(¹)), Choc Biscuit Base (Biscuit Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Powder(¹), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate)), Unsalted Butter (Cream (Milk), Water), Margarine (Emulsifiers (Lecithin (Soy), 435), Milk, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Antioxidant (307b), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Carotene))), Ganache (Belgian Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass(¹), Sugar, Cocoa Butter(¹), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Vanilla Extract), Pure Cream (Milk)), Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate Decoration (Cocoa Butter(¹), Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass(¹), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Vanilla Extract).(¹) Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Woolworths Chocolate & Hazelnut Mousse Slice 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chocolate & Hazelnut Mousse Slice 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Woolworths Chocolate & Hazelnut Mousse Slice 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


