Is Woolworths Chocolate Milk Poppers 200mL x 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 95% milk
- low fat milk
95% milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (0.6%), Stabilisers (460, 466, 407), Natural Chocolate Flavour, This Product contains 95% Milk
Check Woolworths Chocolate Milk Poppers 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chocolate Milk Poppers 200mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Chocolate Milk Poppers 200mL x 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


