Is Woolworths Chocolate Rumballs Balls Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biscuit Crumbs (Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Coconut, Raising Agent (500), Natural Flavour, Salt), Chocolate (11%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Coconut (4%), Cocoa Powder, Rum (4%), Palm Oil, Almond, Raisins, Glucose Syrup, Glycerol, Natural Flavour, This product contains 1.4mL of Alcohol per 100g, Chocolate contains minimum 45% Cocoa Solids

Check Woolworths Chocolate Rumballs Balls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Chocolate Rumballs Balls is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go