Is Woolworths Chorizo Salami 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (92%), Salt, Soy Protein, Spices and Spice Ex tracts, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Antioxidant (31 6), Dehydrated Garlic, Starter Culture, Natural Co lour (Paprika Oleoresins), Preservative (Sodium Ni trite), Fermented Rice.
Check Woolworths Chorizo Salami 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chorizo Salami 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Chorizo Salami 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


