Is Woolworths Cinnamon Donuts 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake Donut (Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Fats And Oils (Palm, Canola), Sugar, Raising Agents , Milk Solids, Soy Flour, Salt, Thickeners , Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Spice, Naturalflavouring), Cinnamon Sugar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Cassia, Contains: Gluten, Milk And Soybeans, May Be Present: Egg, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts, Sulphites And Lupin, View More

Check Woolworths Cinnamon Donuts 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cinnamon Donuts 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go