Is Woolworths Classic Coleslaw 800g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lacticacid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage (60%), Carrot (20%), Dressing (18%) (Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Milk Solids, Salt, Egg, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, LacticAcid), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Water, Natural Flavour (Milk), Emulsifier (435), Spice Extracts), Spring Onion (2%)
Check Woolworths Classic Coleslaw 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Classic Coleslaw 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Classic Coleslaw 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


