Is Woolworths Classic Matured Christmas Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit (42%) (raisins, Sultanas, Apple Puree, Lemon Peel, Glace Cherries (contains Natural Colour (163), Preservatives (220, 224)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Hawkes Bay Apple Cider (6%) (contains Preservative (224)), Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, French Brandy (3%), Molasses, Golden Caribbean Rum (3%), Breadcrumbs (contains Wheat), Humectant (422) (from Palm Oil), Concentrated Orange Juice, Egg Powder, Natural Flavour, Raising Agent (500), Spices, Salt, Stabiliser (415), Orange Oil. Contains: Egg, Gluten, Wheat, Sulphites. May Be Present: Milk, Almonds, Pecans.
Check Woolworths Classic Matured Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Classic Matured Christmas Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


