Is Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Greek Style Lemon & Herb 25g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Powders, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Herb s (4%) & Spice, Acidity Regulator (330), Yeast Ext ract, Rice Fibre, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Pow der (0.5%), Herb Extract.
Check Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Greek Style Lemon & Herb 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Greek Style Lemon & Herb 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Coat & Cook Seasoning Mix Greek Style Lemon & Herb 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


