Is Woolworths Cocoa Dusted Milk Chocolate Almonds 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds (49%), Milk Chocolate (49%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter<sup>1</sup>, Cocoa Mass<sup>1</sup>, Emulsifer (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring ), Cocoa Powder<sup>1</sup> (2%)
Check Woolworths Cocoa Dusted Milk Chocolate Almonds 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cocoa Dusted Milk Chocolate Almonds 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Woolworths Cocoa Dusted Milk Chocolate Almonds 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


