Is Woolworths Cocoa Puffs 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier, Natural Flavours (Chocolate, Vanilla), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mineral (Iron)
Check Woolworths Cocoa Puffs 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cocoa Puffs 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Where to buy
Woolworths Cocoa Puffs 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


