Is Woolworths Coconut & Sweet Cranberry Crunchy Clusters 750g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Currants, Rice Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Golden Syrup, Inulin, Coconut, Sweetened Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberry , Sunflower Oil), Pepitas, Rice Starch, Molasses, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon (Cassia), Sesame Seeds, Antioxidant (307B), This Product Contains 55% Whole Grains View More
Check Woolworths Coconut & Sweet Cranberry Crunchy Clusters 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Coconut & Sweet Cranberry Crunchy Clusters 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
Reese's Puffs Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter, Large Size
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Sweet Corn Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
Where to buy
Woolworths Coconut & Sweet Cranberry Crunchy Clusters 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


