Is Woolworths Coin Bag 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk Chocolate Contains Min, Cocoa Solids And Min, Milk Solids
Check Woolworths Coin Bag 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Coin Bag 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Coin Bag 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


