Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Woolworths Colby Cheese Block 250g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Starter Culture (Milk), Salt, No n Animal Rennet.

Check Woolworths Colby Cheese Block 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Colby Cheese Block 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Woolworths Colby Cheese Block 250g | Spoonful