Is Woolworths Cook Boneless Chicken Fillets Drumstick Lemon & Garlic Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken Leg (95%), Lemon & Garlic Marinade (5%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt, Capsicum, Vegetable Powder, Dehydrated Vegetable (Garlic), Parsley, Cinnamon, Pepper, Coriander, Milk Cultures (Milk Proteins), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Guar), Lemon Juice Powder (1.0%), Natural Colour (Curcumin), Food Acid (Ascorbic Acid), Sumac, Natural Flavouring)
Check Woolworths Cook Boneless Chicken Fillets Drumstick Lemon & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cook Boneless Chicken Fillets Drumstick Lemon & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Where to buy
Woolworths Cook Boneless Chicken Fillets Drumstick Lemon & Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


