Is Woolworths Cook Boneless Chicken Fillets Drumstick Lemon & Garlic Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rspca approved chicken leg
- natural flavouring
rspca approved chicken leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken Leg (95%), Lemon & Garlic Marinade (5%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt, Capsicum, Vegetable Powder, Dehydrated Vegetable (Garlic), Parsley, Cinnamon, Pepper, Coriander, Milk Cultures (Milk Proteins), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Guar), Lemon Juice Powder (1.0%), Natural Colour (Curcumin), Food Acid (Ascorbic Acid), Sumac, Natural Flavouring)
Check Woolworths Cook Boneless Chicken Fillets Drumstick Lemon & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cook Boneless Chicken Fillets Drumstick Lemon & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Where to buy
Woolworths Cook Boneless Chicken Fillets Drumstick Lemon & Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


