Is Woolworths Cook Butterflied Chicken Bone In Peri Peri Style Marinade Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>RSPCA Approved Chicken (87%), Marinade (Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (262), Herb Extracts (Rosemary, Sage, Oregano), Smoke Flavour), Peri Peri Seasoning (3%) (Maltodextrin, Herbs & Spices (Paprika, Chilli, Chives, Parsley, Pepper), Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Tomato Powder, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, 461), Natural Flavours, Vinegar Powder, Wheat Fibre, Malted Barley Extract Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract (Capsicum))</p>

Check Woolworths Cook Butterflied Chicken Bone In Peri Peri Style Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cook Butterflied Chicken Bone In Peri Peri Style Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperyGarlickySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingCookingMarinading