Is Woolworths Cook Butterflied Lamb Leg With Honey & Rosemary Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy sauce powder
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Lamb (96%), Sugar, Salt, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin (Maize), Honey), Herb (Rosemary), Natural Flavour, Soy Sauce Powder (Soybean), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, 1422), Canola Oil, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)
Check Woolworths Cook Butterflied Lamb Leg With Honey & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cook Butterflied Lamb Leg With Honey & Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Where to buy
Woolworths Cook Butterflied Lamb Leg With Honey & Rosemary is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


