Is Woolworths Cook Lamb Shoulder With Garlic & Rosemary Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant fibre

plant fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Lamb (84%), Water, Garlic & Rosemary Rub (5%) (Maltodextrin, Garlic (0.4%), Rosemary (0.4%), Parsley, Sugar, Thickener (1414, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Lemon Oil), Thickener (1414, Carrageenan), Salt, Acidity Regulator (451, Sodium Carbonate), Plant Fibre, Sugar, Spice Extract

Check Woolworths Cook Lamb Shoulder With Garlic & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cook Lamb Shoulder With Garlic & Rosemary is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch