Is Woolworths Cook Lamb Shoulder With Garlic & Rosemary Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian lamb

australian lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Lamb (84%), Water, Garlic & Rosemary Rub (5%) (Maltodextrin, Garlic (0.4%), Rosemary (0.4%), Parsley, Sugar, Thickener (1414, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Lemon Oil), Thickener (1414, Carrageenan), Salt, Acidity Regulator (451, Sodium Carbonate), Plant Fibre, Sugar, Spice Extract

Check Woolworths Cook Lamb Shoulder With Garlic & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cook Lamb Shoulder With Garlic & Rosemary is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch