Is Woolworths Cook Nz Whole Chicken Oven Ready Smokey Bbq Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural smoke flavour
  • natural flavour

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (88%), Water, Sugar, Pea Starch, Salt, Fru ctose, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Natural Flavour, Natural Smoke Flavour, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Spices (Mustard, Clove, Nutmeg), Ye ast Extract, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Molasses, Spice Extract (Paprika), Citric Acid.

Check Woolworths Cook Nz Whole Chicken Oven Ready Smokey Bbq against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep