Is Woolworths Cook Pork Knuckle Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian pork
  • natural flavouring
  • dextrose

australian pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Pork (95%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, Sodium Citrates), Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (316), Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Condensate

Check Woolworths Cook Pork Knuckle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cook Pork Knuckle is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal PrepSandwich