Is Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Beef Brisket 700g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- moisture infused beef
- natural flavour
- 1422
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moisture Infused Beef (Beef (67%), Brine (Water, Thickeners (1414, Carrageenan), Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, Sodium Carbonate), Bamboo Fibre, Sugar, Smoke Flavour, Spice Extract, Bourbon Flavoured BBQ Sauce (14%) (Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Worcestershire Sauce, Salt, Lime Juice, Modified Starch (1422), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spices, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)).
Check Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Beef Brisket 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Beef Brisket 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Beef Brisket 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


