Is Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Butterflied Beef 700g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- plant fibre
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Beef (87%), Water, Salt, Thickeners (1414, Carrageenan), Acidity Regulator (451, Sodium Carbonate, Citric Acid), Sugar, Plant Fibre, Chilli, Paprika, Cumin, Pepper, Coffee Extract, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract, Dried Onion, Smoke Flavour, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Colour (Caramel I)
Check Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Butterflied Beef 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Butterflied Beef 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Butterflied Beef 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


