Is Woolworths Cookie Caramel Bar Slice 280g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg
- condensed milk
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- calcium carbonate
- dark compound chocolate
- natural flavour
- lecithin
- +2 more
dried egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie Base (63%) (Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Dark Brown Soft Sugar, White Compound Chocolate(Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)) , Natural Flavour), Dark Compound Chocolate (Sugar Palm Oil, Cocoa Solids, Natural Flavour (Natural Flavour), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Water, Baking Powder (Raising Agent (450, Sodium Carbonate), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Maize Starch), Dried Egg, Natural Flavour), Caramel Filling (30%) (Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar ), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Golden Syrup), Dark Compound Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavour (Natural Flavour)).
Check Woolworths Cookie Caramel Bar Slice 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cookie Caramel Bar Slice 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Woolworths Cookie Caramel Bar Slice 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


