No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Woolworths Corn Nibblets Roasted 220g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (81%), Sunflower Oil, Nacho Cheese Seasoning (6%) (Salt, Maltodextrin (Wheat), Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dextrose (Wheat), Yeast Extracts, Spices, Maize Starch, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, 327), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)).

Check Woolworths Corn Nibblets Roasted 220g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Corn Nibblets Roasted 220g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Dairy Free? Woolworths Corn Nibblets Roasted 220g | Spoonful