Is Woolworths Corn Sweet Kernels Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, tender kernels offer a crisp bite and mild corn flavor, commonly used chilled in salads, warmed in soups, mixed into casseroles, salsas, or stir-fries, and served as a simple side. Reviewers note consistent quality, convenient packaging and ready-to-use preparation, with occasional comments about liquid content needing draining, plus storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Corn Kernels (62%), Water, Sugar, Salt.

Check Woolworths Corn Sweet Kernels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Corn Sweet Kernels is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladCooking
Dairy Free? Woolworths Corn Sweet Kernels | Spoonful