Is Woolworths Creamy Pasta Salad 800g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • cheddar cheese

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (53%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Dressing (31%) (Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Sour Cream (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Culture), Dijon Mustard, Salt, Maize Starch, Thickener (1450), Egg Yolk Powder, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)), Carrot (7%), Celery, Capsicum (1.5%), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Anti Caking Agent (Cellulose)), Onion, Spring Onion.

Check Woolworths Creamy Pasta Salad 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Creamy Pasta Salad 800g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchOn The GoMeal Prep