Is Woolworths Creamy Potato Salad 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (76%), Mayonnaise (22%) (Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Sour Cream (Milk), Dijon Mustard, Maize Starch, Thickeners (1450), Salt, Garlic, Whole Egg Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour (Milk), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)), Parsley (1%), Onion. <p class="MsoNormal">

Check Woolworths Creamy Potato Salad 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Creamy Potato Salad 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking