Is Woolworths Creamy Potato Salad 800g Oat Free?

Description
This salad presents a creamy mouthfeel with firm yet tender chunks and a mild savory bite on the finish. The texture balances smooth dressing and bite-sized pieces. Commonly served chilled as a side for barbecues, picnics, sandwiches and potlucks. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, occasional uneven piece firmness, and convenient packaging.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This salad presents a creamy mouthfeel with firm yet tender chunks and a mild savory bite on the finish. The texture balances smooth dressing and bite-sized pieces. Commonly served chilled as a side for barbecues, picnics, sandwiches and potlucks. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, occasional uneven piece firmness, and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
Potato (76%), Mayonnaise (22%) (Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Sour Cream (Milk), Dijon Mustard, Maize Starch, Thickeners (1450), Salt, Garlic, Wh ole Egg Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), N atural Flavour (Milk), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum ,
Check Woolworths Creamy Potato Salad 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Creamy Potato Salad 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Duke's Real Mayonnaise Smooth and Creamy
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Potatoes O'Brien with Onions and Peppers - 28oz
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
Woolworths Creamy Potato Salad 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


