Is Woolworths Creamy Tomato Soup 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (49%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agent (509)), Water, Vegetables, Tomato Paste, Cream (Milk) (3.5%), Milk, Garlic, Corn Starch, Seasoning, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt.

Check Woolworths Creamy Tomato Soup 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep