Is Woolworths Custard Tart 4 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Small Tart Shells (Emulsifier (471, 322), Water, Salt, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulator (330, 450, 263), Antioxidant (307b), Acid (330), Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder, Maize Starch, Stabiliser (412), Raising Agent (500), Natural Colour (100), Salt, Anti Caking Agent (535)), Custard Tart Mix (Vegetable Gum (415, 410, 407), Thickener (1442, 1422), Sugar, Milk Solids, Mineral Salt (170), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Food Acid (327, 270), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (Gardenia Extract)), Topping (Nutmeg)
Check Woolworths Custard Tart 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Custard Tart 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Custard Tart 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


