Is Woolworths Diced Australian Tomatoes 400g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chopped, ripe tomato pieces offer a bright, slightly tangy flavor and a tender yet chunky texture that softens when cooked. Commonly used in soups, pasta sauces, stews, casseroles and salsas, reviewers note consistent quality and convenience for everyday cooking, with occasional comments about variable liquid content and cut size reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (60%), Tomato Juice (39%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agent (509).

Check Woolworths Diced Australian Tomatoes 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Diced Australian Tomatoes 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSalad