Is Woolworths Italian Dressing 99% Fat Free Italian 300mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A light Italian-flavored dressing with a tangy, herb-accented taste and thin, pourable texture, commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables and drizzle over sandwiches. Reviewers note convenient bottle, mild flavor that pairs well with greens, but some find it watery and less robust than traditional versions; overall perceived value varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Capsicum, Oregano, Parsley, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Annatto)

Check Woolworths Italian Dressing 99% Fat Free Italian 300mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Italian Dressing 99% Fat Free Italian 300mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingCooking