Is Woolworths Essential Reduced Fat Ice Cream Vanilla 2L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk concentrate
- dairy ingredien ts
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Dairy Ingredien ts (Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate, Cream (Mil k) and/or Milk Fat), Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Maltod extrin (Wheat), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (471), Veg etable Gums (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gu
Check Woolworths Essential Reduced Fat Ice Cream Vanilla 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Essential Reduced Fat Ice Cream Vanilla 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Essential Reduced Fat Ice Cream Vanilla 2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


