Is Woolworths Essential Reduced Fat Ice Cream Vanilla 2L Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Dairy Ingredien ts (Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate, Cream (Mil k) and/or Milk Fat), Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Maltod extrin (Wheat), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (471), Veg etable Gums (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gu
Check Woolworths Essential Reduced Fat Ice Cream Vanilla 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Essential Reduced Fat Ice Cream Vanilla 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Essential Reduced Fat Ice Cream Vanilla 2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


