No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Essentials Spread Margarine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image

Description

Soft, spreadable table spread with a mild, creamy flavor and smooth, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, and to top hot dishes or melt into recipes. Customer reviews frequently note consistent taste, smooth application, affordability, and value for everyday household use. Some mention packaging convenience and spreadability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (Canola Oil, Fractionated Palm Oil), Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Sunflower Lecithin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Butter Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Natural Colour (Carotene), Vitamins (Vitamin A, Vitamin D).

Check Essentials Spread Margarine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essentials Spread Margarine is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Essentials Spread Margarine | Spoonful