No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Woolworths Extra Tasty Cheese Slices 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), No n Animal Rennet

Check Woolworths Extra Tasty Cheese Slices 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Extra Tasty Cheese Slices 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Lactose Free? Woolworths Extra Tasty Cheese Slices 500g | Spoonful