Is Woolworths Flavoured Instant Gravy Chicken 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Potato Sta rch, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed Maize P rotein, Creamer Powder (Milk, Soy), Yeast Extract, Onion, Natural Flavours, Mineral Salts (450, Pota ssium Chloride), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Veget able Oil, Shortening Powder (Milk, Soy), Garlic, H erbs, Anticaking Agent (551).
Check Woolworths Flavoured Instant Gravy Chicken 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Flavoured Instant Gravy Chicken 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Heinz HomeStyle Classic Chicken Gravy
Where to buy
Woolworths Flavoured Instant Gravy Chicken 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


