Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Banana Bread 400g Pescatarian?

Description
Banana-forward flavor with a mild sweetness and subtle caramel notes, producing a moist, tender crumb and slightly crisp crust. Commonly served warm for breakfast, snacks or afternoon tea; reviewers note easy preparation and reliable results, praising banana taste and texture while some cite occasional dryness or uneven rise between batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banana-forward flavor with a mild sweetness and subtle caramel notes, producing a moist, tender crumb and slightly crisp crust. Commonly served warm for breakfast, snacks or afternoon tea; reviewers note easy preparation and reliable results, praising banana taste and texture while some cite occasional dryness or uneven rise between batches.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sugar, Potato Starch, Dark Brown Sugar , Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (450, 500), Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natura l Banana Flavour, Emulsifier (471), Colour (Carame lised Sugar), Cinnamon.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Banana Bread 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Banana Bread 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Banana Bread 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


