Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Mint Cream Vegan?

Description
Crisp sandwich biscuits with a cool mint crème filling offer a contrast of crunchy biscuit and smooth, sweet center, commonly enjoyed with tea or as a portable snack; reviewers note a pronounced mint flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional crumbs, and generally consistent freshness and portioning, and reliable packaging for snacking purposes.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp sandwich biscuits with a cool mint crème filling offer a contrast of crunchy biscuit and smooth, sweet center, commonly enjoyed with tea or as a portable snack; reviewers note a pronounced mint flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional crumbs, and generally consistent freshness and portioning, and reliable packaging for snacking purposes.
Ingredients
Chocolate (37%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Gluten Free Flours (Tapioca, Besan), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Natural Favours, Raising Agent(Sodium Bicarbonate), Peppermint Oil (0.03%), Salt.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Mint Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Mint Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Mint Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


