Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Mint Cream Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp sandwich biscuits with a cool mint crème filling offer a contrast of crunchy biscuit and smooth, sweet center, commonly enjoyed with tea or as a portable snack; reviewers note a pronounced mint flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional crumbs, and generally consistent freshness and portioning, and reliable packaging for snacking purposes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp sandwich biscuits with a cool mint crème filling offer a contrast of crunchy biscuit and smooth, sweet center, commonly enjoyed with tea or as a portable snack; reviewers note a pronounced mint flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional crumbs, and generally consistent freshness and portioning, and reliable packaging for snacking purposes.
Ingredients
Chocolate (37%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Gluten Free Flours (Tapioca, Besan), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Natural Favours, Raising Agent(Sodium Bicarbonate), Peppermint Oil (0.03%), Salt.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Mint Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Mint Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Biscuits Mint Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


