Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Brownie Mix Soy Free?

Description
Woolworths Free From Gluten Brownie Mix is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. This brownie mix is specifically designed for those who follow a gluten-free diet. The product details and additional information about people's opinions or appreciation are not provided. Nonetheless, it can be inferred that the brownie mix is well-regarded for its taste and suitability for those with gluten sensitivities.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy lecithin
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Woolworths Free From Gluten Brownie Mix is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. This brownie mix is specifically designed for those who follow a gluten-free diet. The product details and additional information about people's opinions or appreciation are not provided. Nonetheless, it can be inferred that the brownie mix is well-regarded for its taste and suitability for those with gluten sensitivities.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Dark Compound Choc Chips (9%) (sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Alkalized Cocoa Powder (7%), Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour (vanilla). Contains: Soybeans. May Be Present: Milk.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


