Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Buttermilk Pancake Mix 375g Oat Free?

Description
Has a mild tangy flavor, producing light, fluffy pancakes with golden edges and a tender, airy crumb; commonly prepared for quick breakfasts, weekend brunches, and casual gatherings, and used as a base for sweet or savory toppings at family breakfasts occasionally, often stacked, folded, reheated, and served at buffets regularly.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- gluten free starch
gluten free starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Has a mild tangy flavor, producing light, fluffy pancakes with golden edges and a tender, airy crumb; commonly prepared for quick breakfasts, weekend brunches, and casual gatherings, and used as a base for sweet or savory toppings at family breakfasts occasionally, often stacked, folded, reheated, and served at buffets regularly.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Starch (Maize, Potato), Sugar, Maize Flour, Buttermilk Powder, Whole Egg Powder, Whey Powder, Raising Agents, Mineral Salt, Thickeners, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Buttermilk Pancake Mix 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Buttermilk Pancake Mix 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Buttermilk Pancake Mix 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


