Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Chocolate Biscuits Scotch Fingers Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate-coated scotch fingers deliver a crisp, mildly sweet biscuit base with a smooth chocolate surface; texture is crunchy yet slightly crumbly, making them suitable for dunking in tea or coffee. Common customer remarks note consistent flavor, convenient portion size, occasional brittle edges, and reliable snack performance for everyday tea-time use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-coated scotch fingers deliver a crisp, mildly sweet biscuit base with a smooth chocolate surface; texture is crunchy yet slightly crumbly, making them suitable for dunking in tea or coffee. Common customer remarks note consistent flavor, convenient portion size, occasional brittle edges, and reliable snack performance for everyday tea-time use.
Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Chickpea Flour, Rice Bran Oil, Chocolate (16%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Sugar, Golden Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Chocolate Biscuits Scotch Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Chocolate Biscuits Scotch Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from
belVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (2 Sandwiches Per Pack)
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits
belVita Soft Baked Oats & Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, Breakfast Bars, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Chocolate Biscuits Scotch Fingers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


